Find Missing Natalie Ann Wicks!

Find Missing Natalie Ann Wicks!

Find missing Natalie Ann Wicks!
She went missing from a Greyhound bus.
And she has been missing for three weeks.
Is she living as a homeless person?
Where is Natalie Ann Wicks?

Find Missing Natalie Ann Wicks!
Details

Find Missing Natalie Ann Wicks!

Natalie Ann Wicks
Nickname: “Nat”
Date Last Seen: Aug. 07, 2018
Last Location: Chicago, Illinois
Area: 630 W. Harrison at
the Greyhound Bus Station
Year of Birth: 1996
Age at Time: 21 yrs. old
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Green
Height: 5’2”
Weight: 92 lbs
Scars/marks: Scar on right eyebrow,
mole on left cheek and neck. Small
closed piercing on left nostril.
Tattoos: Colored stars on left wrist.

Circumstances: Natalie was enroute from Iowa to her Home in Deptford Township, New Jersey. A stop was made in
Chicago, Illinois in which she had her ticket to continue forward to New Jersey, but did not board. It is believed she would be in the Chicago area, and possibly in homeless regions. Her family is extremely worried and ask for your help to contact police if seen. If unsure, discreetly take a cell photo to aid investigators with an ID and to
bookmark her location.

Find Missing Natalie Ann Wicks!
Appeal

Very sadly, my Internet search results have not brought up even one search result for Natalie Ann Wicks. This young woman has been missing for three weeks. I see no excuse for the lack of even one press release or article. Apparently authorities do not see her as endangered for some reason. It’s believed that she may be living as a homeless person. Sadly, most missing persons believed to be homeless get little or even no press coverage. But Natalie’s loved ones want her home just as much as do the families of high-profile and well-publicized missing persons.

Someone (s) knows something! Do you have any information concerning the whereabouts of Natalie Ann Wicks? Do you have any information concerning the person (s) responsible for her disappearance?

If info, or seen,
please contact the
Deptford Police Dept.
at (856) 845-2220,
or your local police.

Missing Natalie Wicks is a Facebook page set up for her. This page desperately needs more “likes” to have more people looking for this missing young woman! Use Facebook? Please “Like” this page.
The above image and additional information are courtesy of LostNMissing, Inc.

findmissing

I'm a Christian, meaning that I have a relationship with God, through trust in His Son Jesus. Through this website, which is currently the only website I have, It is a full-time job to give myself to this website, which includes updating cases. I seek to broadcast missing people, unidentified people, and crime victims. These include those of all ages, races, religions, and walks of life. If you see something on here that needs an update, please contact me. Thank you.

Thoughts?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.