Find Missing Forrest Stephen Treat!

Find Missing Forrest Stephen Treat!

Find Missing Forrest Stephen Treat!
He was last seen on tape.
He was walking and smoking.
This reportedly is unlike him.
After that, he went missing.
It has been one month
Since his family and friends last saw him.
It has been one month
Since his family and friends last heard from him.
Where is this missing young man?

Find Missing Forrest Stephen Treat!
Details

Find Missing Forrest Stephen Treat!

Missing: Forrest Stephen Treat
Nickname: “Fins”
Last Seen: February 25, 2019
Location Last Seen: Indian Trail, North Carolina
Age at time missing:29 years old
Year of Birth: 1989
Race/Ethnicity: Caucasian male
Height: 6’1″ tall
Weight: 185 pounds
Hair Color: brown
Hair Style: short
Eye Color: green
Facial Hair: yes
Glasses: yes
Last Known Clothing: Blue hoodie with gray “Dickies” brand work pants
Tattoos: right arm shoulder area
Transportation: Missing on Foot

Circumstances: An Air Force Veteran, Forrest Stephen Treat, was seen on home surveillance video. Treat was seen from Glenn Hollow Drive in Union County. Video surveillance shows him on Monday, February 25th. At that time, Treat put his wallet and cell phone in his work truck and then walked away. Minutes later, Treat was caught on another camera walking normal and smoking. This is totally out of his character. He has not been seen since.

Find Missing Forrest Stephen Treat!
Appeal

Forrest Stephen Treat has been missing for one month. He is a missing veteran, who served the United States in the military. And now we can serve him by helping to find him. What was Treat’s state of mind when he was last seen? Who is the person who last saw him? What happened to Treat surrounding the time he was last seen walking away from his vehicle? Does Treat know anyone who would have any motive to harm him? Do you have any information concerning the whereabouts of Forrest Stephen Treat? Do you have any information concerning the person (s) who may be involved in his disappearance?

If you have any information, please contact the Union County Sheriff’s Department at (704) 283-3789. If you see Forrest Stephen Treat, call 9-1-1 immediately!

Agency Case Number: 2019-01644.
NamUs Case Number: MP55800

Forrest Stephen Treat has a NamUs profile. Click here to view it.
This press release confirms Forrest Stephen Treat’s disappearance. It includes the video surveillance footage when he was last seen. Click here to learn more.
This press release confirms Forrest Stephen Treat’s disappearance. Click here to learn more.
This Websleuths page confirms Forrest Stephen Treat’s disappearance. Click here to learn more.
Stephen Forrest Treat has a LostNMissing profile. The above image and information are courtesy of this profile. Click here to learn more.

findmissing

I'm a Christian, meaning that I have a relationship with God, through trust in His Son Jesus. Through this website, which is currently the only website I have, It is a full-time job to give myself to this website, which includes updating cases. I seek to broadcast missing people, unidentified people, and crime victims. These include those of all ages, races, religions, and walks of life. If you see something on here that needs an update, please contact me. Thank you.

Thoughts?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.