Find Missing Angelique Yvonne Hataway!

Find Missing Angelique Yvonne Hataway!

Find missing Angelique Yvonne Hataway!
Who was the person who last saw her?
It seems to have been an unidentified male.
It has been six months
Since those in her life last saw her.
It has been six months
Since those in her life last heard from her.
Easter has come and gone.
Mother’s Day and Father’s Day have come and gone.
Where is this missing mom?

Find Missing Angelique Yvonne Hataway!
Details

Find Missing Angelique Yvonne Hataway!

Missing Person: Angelique Yvonne Hataway
Nickname: “Angel”.
Date Last Seen: January 03, 2019
Location Last Seen: Denton, Texas
Case: Medical Needs
Age at missing: 41 years old
Year of Birth: 1977
Stats: White, Female
Height: 5’4″ tall
Weight: 100 pounds
Hair Color: Brown/Blonde
Hair Style: Shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Piercings: Ears
Tattoos: Blue whale on right ankle
Other characteristics: Angelique has advanced multiple sclerosis. She cannot walk without assistance of a walker. And she sometimes uses a wheelchair

Angelique Yvonne Hataway suffers with Advanced Multiple Sclerosis. She was staying on N Mayhill Road with an unknown male. He stated she came home from work and was “just gone.” Angel can’t walk. Nor can she barely drag herself across a room without her walker. She always answered her son, via Facebook messenger. And the last was on Jan 03, 2019. Angel does have a history of drug use.

Find Missing Angelique Yvonne Hataway!
Appeal

Angelique Yvonne Hataway has been missing for six months. She is missing with special needs. Descriptions indicate that she uses a wheelchair and cannot walk. So common sense tells us that if she would have left of her own accord, she could not get very far. Sadly, it seems that police are not fully investigating her disappearance, to put it kindly. Is the system failing Angelique? She may have a record as a nonviolent drug offender, according to my research. But does this mean that she does not deserve police protection?

Someone is missing this woman! Do you have any information concerning the whereabouts of Angelique Yvonne Hataway? Do you have any information concerning the person (s) who may be involved in her disappearance?

If you have any information, please contact the Denton Police Department (Texas): 1-940-349-8181 or your local law enforcement. If you see Angelique Yvonne Hataway, call 9-1-1 immediately!

Agency Case Number: 19004255

This appears to be Angelique Yvonne Hataway’s Facebook profile. Its privacy setting allow the public to see linked information. Use Facebook? View this profile.
This web page has a segment about Angelique Yvonne Hataway. Click here to scroll down and view it.
Angelique Yvonne Hataway has a LOSTNMISSING INC profile. The above image and information are courtesy of this profile. Click here to view it.

findmissing

I'm a Christian, meaning that I have a relationship with God, through trust in His Son Jesus. Through this website, which is currently the only website I have, It is a full-time job to give myself to this website, which includes updating cases. I seek to broadcast missing people, unidentified people, and crime victims. These include those of all ages, races, religions, and walks of life. If you see something on here that needs an update, please contact me. Thank you.

Thoughts?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.